About us

2024 Semester 1

Fusion Math (Preparation for Math Competitions)

Subjects Day Time Session From To Fees No Lesson Vacancy
P2 Fusion Math Friday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 17 12-Jan-24 24-May-24 $935 09-Feb-24
15-Mar-24
29-Mar-24
Available
P3 Fusion Math Tuesday 3:15 pm to 5:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $1080 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available
Wednesday 3:15 pm to 5:00 pm 16 10-Jan-24 15-May-24 $960 13-Mar-24
10-Apr-24
01-May-24
Available
Saturday 9:30 am to 11:15 am 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $1080 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
Available
P4 Fusion Math
– NMOS
Tuesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $1170 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available
Saturday 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $1170 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
Available
P5 Fusion Math
– RMO Junior
– Junior SMOPS
Wednesday 3:15 pm to 5:00 pm 16 10-Jan-24 15-May-24 $1120 13-Mar-24
10-Apr-24
01-May-24
1
Thursday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $1330 14-Mar-24
Available
P6 Fusion Math
– RMO Open
– SMOPS Open
Wednesday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 13 10-Jan-24 17-Apr-24 $975 13-Mar-24
10-Apr-24
3
Sunday
(Selected Class)
3:00 pm to 4:45 pm 13 07-Jan-24 14-Apr-24 $975 11-Feb-24
17-Mar-24
Full
S1 Fusion Math
– SMO Junior
Tuesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $1170 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available
S2 Fusion Math
– SMO Junior
Sunday 11:30 am to 1:15 pm 18 14-Jan-24 26-May-24 $1260 11-Feb-24
17-Mar-24
3
S3 Fusion Math
– SMO Senior
Tuesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $1350 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available

School Syllabus Maths

Subjects Day Time Session From To Fees No Lesson Vacancy
P2 Maths Wednesday 3:15 pm to 5:00 pm 16 10-Jan-24 15-May-24 $720 13-Mar-24
10-Apr-24
01-May-24
Available
P3 Problem Solving Heuristic Thursday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $950 14-Mar-24
Available
Friday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 17 12-Jan-24 24-May-24 $850 09-Feb-24
15-Mar-24
29-Mar-24
Available
Saturday 9:30 am to 11:15 am 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $900 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
Available
P4 Problem Solving Heuristic Tuesday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $990 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available
Thursday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $1045 14-Mar-24
Available
Saturday 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $990 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
Available
P5 Problem Solving Heuristic Wednesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 16 10-Jan-24 15-May-24 $960 13-Mar-24
10-Apr-24
01-May-24
Available
Thursday 3:15 pm to 5:00 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $1140 14-Mar-24
Available
Friday 3:15 pm to 5:00 pm 17 12-Jan-24 24-May-24 $1020 09-Feb-24
15-Mar-24
29-Mar-24
Available
P6 Problem Solving Heuristic (PSLE) Wednesday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 16 10-Jan-24 15-May-24 $1040 13-Mar-24
10-Apr-24
01-May-24
Available
Thursday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $1235 14-Mar-24
Available
Saturday 11:30 am to 1:15 pm 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $1170 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
1
S1 Maths (O') Thursday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $1140 14-Mar-24
Available
Saturday 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $1080 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
Available
Y1 Maths (IP) Thursday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $1140 14-Mar-24
Available
S2 Maths (O') Tuesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $1170 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available
Y2 Maths (IP) Tuesday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $1170 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available
S3 Additional Maths (O') Tuesday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $1260 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available
Thursday 7:30 pm to 9:15 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $1330 14-Mar-24
Available
Y3 Maths (IP) Tuesday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $1260 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available
Thursday 7:30 pm to 9:15 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $1330 14-Mar-24
Available
S4 Additional Maths (O') Wednesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 16 10-Jan-24 15-May-24 $1200 13-Mar-24
10-Apr-24
01-May-24
Available
Saturday 11:30 am to 1:15 pm 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $1350 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
Available
Y4 Maths (IP) Saturday 11:30 am to 1:15 pm 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $1350 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
Available
Sunday 2:15 pm to 4:00 pm 18 14-Jan-24 26-May-24 $1350 11-Feb-24
17-Mar-24
Available
Y5/ J1 H2 Maths (A') Sunday 11:30 am to 1:30 pm 14 18-Feb-24 26-May-24 $1190 17-Mar-24
Available
Y6/ J2 H2 Maths (A') Wednesday 7:15 pm to 9:15 pm 16 10-Jan-24 15-May-24 $1440 13-Mar-24
10-Apr-24
01-May-24
Available
Sunday 4:15 pm to 6:15 pm 18 14-Jan-24 26-May-24 $1620 11-Feb-24
17-Mar-24
Available

School Syllabus Science and Enrichment

Subjects Day Time Session From To Fees No Lesson Vacancy
Primary Science Olympiad (P5)
– RSO
– SPSO
Thursday 3:15 pm to 5:00 pm 18 11-Jan-24 16-May-24 $1260 14-Mar-24
Available
P5 High Achiever Science Friday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 17 12-Jan-24 24-May-24 $1020 09-Feb-24
15-Mar-24
29-Mar-24
Available
P6 High Achiever Science (PSLE) Friday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm 17 12-Jan-24 24-May-24 $1105 09-Feb-24
15-Mar-24
29-Mar-24
Full
Lower Secondary Science (IP/ O') Tuesday 3:15 pm to 5:00 pm 18 09-Jan-24 21-May-24 $1170 13-Feb-24
12-Mar-24
Available
Friday 5:15 pm to 7:00 pm 17 12-Jan-24 24-May-24 $1105 09-Feb-24
15-Mar-24
29-Mar-24
Available
Y3 Chemistry (IP) Saturday 2:15 pm to 4:00 pm 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $1260 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
Available
S4 Pure Physics (O') Saturday 4:15 pm to 6:00 pm 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $1350 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
Available
S4 Pure Chemistry (O') Saturday 9:30 am to 11:15 am 18 13-Jan-24 25-May-24 $1350 10-Feb-24
16-Mar-24
2
Y5/ J1 H2 Chemistry (A') Sunday 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm 18 14-Jan-24 26-May-24 $1530 11-Feb-24
17-Mar-24
Available
Friday 7:15 pm to 9:15 pm 13 16-Feb-24 24-May-24 $1105 15-Mar-24
29-Mar-24
Available
Y6/ J2 H2 Chemistry (A') Thursday 5:15 pm to 7:15 pm 19 11-Jan-24 23-May-24 $1710 14-Mar-24
Available

Special Programs

Subjects Day Time Session From To Fees No Lesson Vacancy

   

Mode of PaymentInternet Banking / PayNow / Cheque / Cash / NETS
  Mode of Registration  Online Registration(Contact us via WhatsApp or email to register.)
 1 course for 1 child15% (by 31 Oct 2023)10% (by 22 Dec 2023)10% (by 30 Dec 2023)
2 courses for 1 child15% (by 4 Jan 2024)
2 or more siblings / 3 courses for 1 child20% (by 4 Jan 2024)

 

 

 

Internet Banking / PayNow

Transfer fund to DBS Current Account:   054 - 902463 - 5

Please indicate child's name in the space provided for My Initials / Your Initials on the Internet Banking website. Obtain transaction reference upon payment and proceed to online registration procedure or send a notification email to [email protected].

For PayNow transaction by UEN (Corporates and Businesses), please key in UEN: 53140313X and the PayNow / Entity name should display "Math Arena Enrichment Centre".

 

Cheque Payment

Cheques should be crossed and made payable to "Math Arena Enrichment Centre". Kindly indicate our account number and your child's name on the reverse side of your cheque for reference.


Online Registration

Proceed to register online. Select Bank Transfer as mode of payment and enter Transaction Reference.


Terms and Conditions

1. Fees must be paid in full and are not refundable or transferable.

2. Should student be absent for class with a valid reason, a replacement lesson can be arranged (subjected to availability).

3. Semester 1 fees do not include lesson(s) in the March School Holiday break from 11th to 17th Mar 2024.

4. We reserve the right to change instructors without prior notice.

5. Discount is applicable to one-time payment of full course(s) only, and is not applicable on courses under Special Programs and individual coaching.

6. Each administrative charge will incur a fee of SGD10, and is applicable to a trial lesson or each partial course payment. Other terms and conditions apply.

  

Visit our blog to find out more about our programs:  Math Arena Enrichment Centre 

More Discount from Referral? Yes, just refer us to your relatives and friends! Get up to 10% discount of their first registration on your next sign-up. Terms and conditions apply.

Schedule is updated since 15th Jan 2024.

 

Address: Blk 488B Tampines Street 45 #B1-147 Singapore 521488

Tel: 6781 9325, 6783 3218, 8121 6628 (WhatsApp)